Accepted scientific name:
Acrossocheilus beijiangensis Wu & Lin, 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acrossocheilus beijiangensis Wu & Lin, 1977
Synonyms:
Acrossocheilus wenchowensis beijiangensis Wu & Lin, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrossocheilus wenchowensis beijiangensis Wu & Lin, 1977
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ostropysk guangdonský - Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
北江光唇魚 - Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
北江光唇鱼 Bei jiang guang chun yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Acrossocheilus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Lifezones: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54946
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1179ee1a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401