Accepted scientific name:
Acheilognathus tonkinensis (Vaillant, 1892) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acheilognathus tonkinensis (Vaillant, 1892)
Synonyms:
Acanthorhodeus macropterus tonkinensis Vaillant, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthorhodeus macropterus tonkinensis Vaillant, 1892
Acanthorhodeus robustus Holcík, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthorhodeus robustus Holcík, 1972
Acanthorhodeus tonkinensis Vaillant, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthorhodeus tonkinensis Vaillant, 1892
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Horavka tonkinská - Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
越南鱊 Yue nan jyue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Acheilognathus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: northern Viet Nam, southern China and Nam Mat basin in Laos.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=54709
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:117abec5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401