Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion lugens Amiet, 1991 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion lugens Amiet, 1991
Synonyms:
Chromaphyosemion lugens (Amiet, 1991) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromaphyosemion lugens (Amiet, 1991)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Suruviiripyrstö Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Cameroon.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Subgenus: Chromaphyosemion (Ref. 58462).
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49481
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11a85643-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401