Accepted scientific name:
Aphyosemion dargei Amiet, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphyosemion dargei Amiet, 1987
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mbam killi English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Punaraitaviiripyrstö Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mbam-Prachtkärpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cyprinodontiformes FishBase
Family Nothobranchiidae FishBase
Genus Aphyosemion FishBase
Distribution: Africa: Cameroon.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: Subgenus: Kathetys.
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49475
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11a8578f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401