Accepted scientific name:
Acheilognathus deignani (Smith, 1945) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acheilognathus deignani (Smith, 1945)
Synonyms:
Acanthorhodeus deignani Smith, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acanthorhodeus deignani Smith, 1945
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Horavka Deignanova - Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
迪氏鱊 Di shih jyue Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Acheilognathus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong basin and northern Viet Nam.
Lifezones: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48458
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11ab8718-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401