Accepted scientific name:
Amblyeleotris callopareia Polunin & Lubbock, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyeleotris callopareia Polunin & Lubbock, 1979
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Beautiful-cheek shrimpgoby - English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
美頰鈍塘鱧 Mei jia dun tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
美颊钝塘鳢 Mei jia dun tang li Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Amblyeleotris FishBase
Distribution: Western Pacific: known only from the Great Barrier Reef , Australia.
Lifezones: Marine
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jul 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=47040
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11b043c7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401