Accepted scientific name:
Pilosocereus juaruensis (Buining & Brederoo) P.J. Braun & Esteves (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pilosocereus densivillosus P.J. Braun & Esteves (synonym)
Pilosocereus paraguayensis F. Ritter (synonym)
Pilosocereus saudadensis F. Ritter (synonym)
Pseudopilocereus juaruensis Buining & Brederoo (synonym)
Pseudopilocereus saudadensis (F. Ritter) P.V. Heath (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Pilosocereus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908347
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a05ec6c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401