Accepted scientific name:
Rebutia canigueralii Cárdenas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rebutia canigueralii Cárdenas
Synonyms:
Rebutia canigueralii subsp. canigueralii Cárdenas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rebutia canigueralii subsp. canigueralii Cárdenas
Sulcorebutia canigueralii (Cárdenas) Buining & Donald (synonym)
Sulcorebutia fischeriana K. Augustin (synonym)
Sulcorebutia losenickyana Rausch (synonym)
Sulcorebutia pasopayana (F.H. Brandt) Gertel (synonym)
Sulcorebutia ritteri (F.H. Brandt) F. Ritter (synonym)
Sulcorebutia zavaletae (Cárdenas) Backeb. (synonym)
Weingartia alba (Rausch) F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia brevispina F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia canigueralii (Cárdenas) F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia losenickyana (Rausch) F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia pasopayana F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia ritteri F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia rubro-aurea F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia tarabucoensis (Rausch) F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Weingartia zavaletae (Cárdenas) F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Rebutia ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908293
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a06edf1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401