Accepted scientific name:
Echinopsis jajoana (Backeb.) Blos. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Echinopsis sanguiniflora (Backeb.) D.R. Hunt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinopsis sanguiniflora (Backeb.) D.R. Hunt
Lobivia chrysacantha (Backeb.) H.P. Kelsey & Dayton (synonym)
Lobivia chrysantha var. jajoiana (Backeb.) Rausch (synonym)
Lobivia chrysantha subsp. jajoiana (Backeb.) Rausch ex G.D. Rowley (synonym)
Lobivia duursmaiana Backeb. (synonym)
Lobivia jajoiana Backeb. (synonym)
Lobivia polycephala Backeb. (synonym)
Lobivia sanguiniflora Backeb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Echinopsis ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908197
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0b3166-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401