Accepted scientific name:
Echinopsis maximiliana Heyder ex A. Dietr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echinopsis maximiliana Heyder ex A. Dietr.
Synonyms:
Lobivia cariquinensis Cárdenas (synonym)
Lobivia charazanensis Cárdenas (synonym)
Lobivia corbula (Herrera) Britton & Rose (synonym)
Lobivia cruciaureispina Kníze (synonym)
Lobivia hermanniana Backeb. (synonym)
Lobivia intermedia Rausch (synonym)
Lobivia miniatiflora F. Ritter (synonym)
Lobivia pseudocariquinensis Cárdenas (synonym)
Lobivia sicuaniensis Rausch (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Echinopsis maximiliana subsp. caespitosa (J.A. Purpus) M. Lowry
Echinopsis maximiliana subsp. maximiliana Heyder ex A. Dietr.
Echinopsis maximiliana subsp. westii (Hutchison) M. Lowry
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Echinopsis ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908194
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a0b7432-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401