Accepted scientific name:
Opuntia columbiana Griffiths (pro sp.) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Opuntia columbiana Griffiths (pro sp.)
Synonyms:
Opuntia columbiana Griffiths (synonym) 2 literature references for Opuntia columbiana Griffiths
Opuntia erinacea var. columbiana (Griffiths) L.D. Benson (synonym) 3 literature references for Opuntia erinacea var. columbiana (Griffiths) L.D. Benson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Opuntia ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: x columbiana is a hybrid taxon
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908129
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a152e38-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401