Accepted scientific name:
Echinopsis ayopayana F. Ritter & Rausch (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Echinopsis kladiwana Rausch (synonym) 2 literature references for Echinopsis kladiwana Rausch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Echinopsis ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908089
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a1a41f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401