Accepted scientific name:
Grusonia grahamii (Engelm.) H. Rob. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Opuntia agglomerata A. Berger (synonym) 3 literature references for Opuntia agglomerata A. Berger
Opuntia grahami Engelm. (synonym) 2 literature references for Opuntia grahami Engelm.
Opuntia grahamii Engelm. (synonym) 4 literature references for Opuntia grahamii Engelm.
Opuntia schottii var. grahamii (Engelm.) L.D. Benson (synonym) 2 literature references for Opuntia schottii var. grahamii (Engelm.) L.D. Benson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Grusonia ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907940
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:113ea4f1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401