Accepted scientific name:
Espostoa blossfeldiorum (Werderm.) Buxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Espostoa blossfeldiorum (Werderm.) Buxb.
Synonyms:
Thrixanthocereus blossfeldiorum (Werderm.) Backeb. (synonym)
Thrixanthocereus longispinus F. Ritter (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Espostoa ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907877
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f51a84e8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401