Accepted scientific name:
Cylindropuntia ramosissima (Engelm.) F.M. Knuth (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Opuntia ramosissima Engelm. (synonym) 4 literature references for Opuntia ramosissima Engelm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Cylindropuntia ITIS Global
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907710
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:04b1f0fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401