Accepted scientific name:
Parodia scopa (Spreng.) N.P. Taylor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parodia scopa (Spreng.) N.P. Taylor
Synonyms:
Notocactus scopa (Link & Otto) A. Berger (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Parodia scopa subsp. marchesii (W.R. Abraham) Hofacker
Parodia scopa subsp. neobuenekeri (F. Ritter) Rogoz. & P.J. Braun
Parodia scopa subsp. scopa (Spreng.) Hofacker
Parodia scopa subsp. succinea (F. Ritter) Rogoz. & P.J. Braun
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Parodia ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907480
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:15050275-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401