Accepted scientific name:
Parodia formosa F. Ritter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parodia formosa F. Ritter
Synonyms:
Parodia bellavistana F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Parodia carapariana F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Parodia cardenasii F. Ritter (synonym)
Parodia chaetocarpa F. Ritter (synonym)
Parodia chirimoyarana F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Parodia pachysa F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Parodia parvula F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Parodia purpureo-aurea F. Ritter (synonym)
Parodia pusilla F.H. Brandt (synonym)
Parodia setispina F. Ritter (synonym)
Parodia tillii Weskamp (synonym)
Parodia winbergii Weskamp (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Parodia ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907418
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:150fec25-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401