Accepted scientific name:
Lepismium houlletianum (Lem.) Barthlott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepismium houlletianum (Lem.) Barthlott
Synonyms:
Rhipsalis houlletiana Lem. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Lepismium ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907277
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1531a359-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401