Accepted scientific name:
Opuntia pinkavae B.D. Parfitt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Opuntia pinkavae B.D. Parfitt
Synonyms:
Opuntia basilaris var. woodburyi W.H. Earle (synonym) 4 literature references for Opuntia basilaris var. woodburyi W.H. Earle
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Pinkava's pricklypear - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Opuntia ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=565338
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1538667c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401