Accepted scientific name:
Echinocereus bonkerae Thornber & Bonker (accepted name) 4 literature references for Echinocereus bonkerae Thornber & Bonker
Synonyms:
Echinocereus fasciculatus var. bonkerae (Thornber & Bonker) L.D. Benson (synonym) 2 literature references for Echinocereus fasciculatus var. bonkerae (Thornber & Bonker) L.D. Benson
Echinocereus fasciculatus subsp. bonkerae (Thornber & Bonker) N.P. Taylor (synonym)
Echinocereus fendleri var. bonkerae (Thornber & Bonker) L.D. Benson (synonym) 2 literature references for Echinocereus fendleri var. bonkerae (Thornber & Bonker) L.D. Benson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Echinocereus ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=512685
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:153b111c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401