Accepted scientific name:
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dutchman's pipe cactus - -
Nopalillo criollo Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Epiphyllum ITIS Global
Distribution: Caribbean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=507707
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:153b2029-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401