Accepted scientific name:
Abronia mixteca Bogert & Porter, 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia mixteca Bogert & Porter, 1967
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mixtecan Arboreal Alligator Lizard - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Anguidae ReptileDB
Genus Abronia ReptileDB
Distribution: MXS-OA
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Abronia&species=mixteca
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe6b8e77-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401