Accepted scientific name:
Asthenodipsas vertebralis (Boulenger, 1900) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asthenodipsas vertebralis (Boulenger, 1900)
Synonyms:
Amblycephalus tropidonotus Lidth De Jeude, 1923 (synonym)
Amblycephalus vertebralis Boulenger, 1900 (synonym)
Asthenodipsas tropidonotus Iskandar & Colijn, 2002 (synonym)
Internatus tropidonotus Rao & Yang, 1992 (synonym)
Pareas tropidonotus Haas, 1950 (synonym)
Pareas vertebralis Smedley, 1931 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bergschneckennatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mountain Slug Snake - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mountain Snail Snake - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vertebral Slug Snake - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Pareatidae ReptileDB
Genus Asthenodipsas ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Asthenodipsas&species=vertebralis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9e19e5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401