Accepted scientific name:
Aspidoscelis motaguae (Sackett, 1941) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidoscelis motaguae (Sackett, 1941)
Synonyms:
Cnemidophorus motaguae Sackett, 1941 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus sackii Alvarez Del Toro, 1982 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus sackii Smith & Taylor, 1950 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Giant Whiptail - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Teiidae ReptileDB
Genus Aspidoscelis ReptileDB
Distribution: MXT-CI
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Aspidoscelis&species=motaguae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9eb543-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401