Accepted scientific name:
Aspidoscelis maslini (Fritts, 1969) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidoscelis maslini (Fritts, 1969)
Synonyms:
Cnemidophorus cozumelae Fritts, 1969 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus maslini Taylor Et Al., 1995 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Maslin’s Whiptail - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Teiidae ReptileDB
Genus Aspidoscelis ReptileDB
Distribution: BLZ-OO; GUA-OO; MXT-QR; MXT-YU
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Aspidoscelis&species=maslini
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9eca6f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401