Accepted scientific name:
Aspidoscelis dixoni (Scudday, 1973) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidoscelis dixoni (Scudday, 1973)
Synonyms:
Cnemidophorus dixoni Scudday, 1973 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus tesselatus Stebbins, 1985 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gray Checkered Whiptail - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Teiidae ReptileDB
Genus Aspidoscelis ReptileDB
Distribution: NWM-OO; TEX-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Aspidoscelis&species=dixoni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9ef888-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401