Accepted scientific name:
Aspidoscelis deppei (Wiegmann, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidoscelis deppei (Wiegmann, 1834)
Synonyms:
Aspidoscelis deppii Reeder Et Al., 2002 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus alfaronis Cope, 1894 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus decemlineatus Hallowell, 1861 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus deppei Smith, 1939 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus deppei Wiegmann, 1834 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus deppii Günther, 1885 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus deppii Smith & Taylor, 1950 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus lativittis Cope, 1878 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Aspidoscelis deppei deppei (Wiegmann, 1834)
Aspidoscelis deppei infernalis (Duellman & Wellman, 1969)
Aspidoscelis deppei schizophorus (Smith & Brandon, 1968)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blackbelly Racerunner - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Teiidae ReptileDB
Genus Aspidoscelis ReptileDB
Distribution: COS-OO; ELS-OO; GUA-OO; HON-OO; MXG-VC; MXS-GR; MXS-MI; MXS-OA; MXT-CA; MXT-CI; MXT-TB; NIC-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Aspidoscelis&species=deppei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9efd47-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401