Accepted scientific name:
Aspidoscelis danheimae (Burt, 1929) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidoscelis danheimae (Burt, 1929)
Synonyms:
Cnemidophorus danheimae Grismer, 1999 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus hyperythrus Burt, 1929 (synonym)
Cnemidophorus hyperythrus Liner, 1994 (synonym)
Verticaria sericea Van Denburgh, 1895 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Teiidae ReptileDB
Genus Aspidoscelis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Aspidoscelis&species=danheimae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9efb2f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401