Accepted scientific name:
Asaccus gallagheri (Arnold, 1972) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asaccus gallagheri (Arnold, 1972)
Synonyms:
Phyllodactylus gallagheri Arnold, 1972 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gallagher's Gecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Phyllodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Asaccus ReptileDB
Distribution: OMA-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Asaccus&species=gallagheri
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9f2e10-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401