Accepted scientific name:
Apathya cappadocica (Werner, 1902) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apathya cappadocica (Werner, 1902)
Synonyms:
Archaeolacerta cappadocica Sindaco Et Al., 2000 (synonym)
Lacerta cappadocica Bischoff, 2007 (synonym)
Lacerta cappadocica Sindaco & Jeremcenko, 2008 (synonym)
Lacerta cappadocica Werner, 1902 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Apathya cappadocica cappadocica (Werner, 1902)
Apathya cappadocica muhtari (Eiselt, 1979)
Apathya cappadocica schmidtlerorum (Eiselt, 1979)
Apathya cappadocica urmiana (Lantz & Suchow, 1934)
Apathya cappadocica wolteri (Bird, 1936)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Anatolian Lizard - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lacertidae ReptileDB
Genus Apathya ReptileDB
Distribution: IRQ-OO; LBS-SY; TUR-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Apathya&species=cappadocica
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9f74ac-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401