Accepted scientific name:
Anolis taylori (Smith & Spieler, 1945) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis taylori (Smith & Spieler, 1945)
Synonyms:
Norops taylori Liner, 1994 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Taylor's Anole - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Dactyloidae ReptileDB
Genus Anolis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=taylori
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fe9fe40a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401