Accepted scientific name:
Anolis olssoni (Schmidt, 1919) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis olssoni (Schmidt, 1919)
Synonyms:
Chamaelinorops olssoni Nicholson Et Al., 2012 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Anolis olssoni alienus Schwartz, 1981
Anolis olssoni dominigensis Schwartz, 1981
Anolis olssoni extentus Schwartz, 1981
Anolis olssoni ferrugicauda Schwartz, 1981
Anolis olssoni insulanus Schwartz, 1981
Anolis olssoni montivagus Schwartz, 1981
Anolis olssoni olssoni Schmidt, 1919
Anolis olssoni palloris Schwartz, 1981
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Monte Cristi Anole - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
desert grass anole - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Dactyloidae ReptileDB
Genus Anolis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=olssoni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fea1103d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401