Accepted scientific name:
Anolis altae (Dunn, 1930) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis altae (Dunn, 1930)
Synonyms:
Anolis achilles Taylor, 1956 (synonym)
Norops altae Guyer & Savage, 1986 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
High Anole - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Dactyloidae ReptileDB
Genus Anolis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=altae
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fea33606-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401