Accepted scientific name:
Amphiglossus decaryi (Angel, 1930) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphiglossus decaryi (Angel, 1930)
Synonyms:
Scelotes decaryi Angel, 1930 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rock Skink - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Scincidae ReptileDB
Genus Amphiglossus ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Amphiglossus&species=decaryi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fea3f33c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401