Accepted scientific name:
Amphiesma sanguineum (Smedley, 1931) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphiesma sanguineum (Smedley, 1931)
Synonyms:
Amphiesma sanguinae Malnate, 1960 (synonym)
Amphiesma sanguinea Manthey & Grossmann, 1997 (synonym)
Natrix sanguinea Smedley, 1931 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cameroon Keelback - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rote Bergwassernatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Amphiesma ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Amphiesma&species=sanguineum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fea45e94-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401