Accepted scientific name:
Amphiesma atemporale (Bourret, 1934) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphiesma atemporale (Bourret, 1934)
Synonyms:
Amphiesma atemporalis Malnate, 1960 (synonym)
Natrix atemporalis Bourret, 1934 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tonkin Keelback - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Amphiesma ReptileDB
Distribution: CHS-HK; VIE-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Amphiesma&species=atemporale
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fea4c99b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401