Accepted scientific name:
Anolis olssoni montivagus Schwartz, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anolis olssoni montivagus Schwartz, 1981
Synonyms:
Chamaelinorops olssoni Nicholson Et Al., 2012 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Dactyloidae ReptileDB
Genus Anolis ReptileDB
Species Anolis olssoni ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Anolis&species=olssoni
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2da4f4e2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401