Accepted scientific name:
Asthenodipsas malaccanus Peters, 1864 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asthenodipsas malaccanus Peters, 1864
Synonyms:
Amblycephalus malaccanus Boulenger, 1892 (synonym)
Asthenodipsas malaccana Peters, 1864 (synonym)
Internatus malaccanus Rao & Yang, 1992 (synonym)
Pareas dorsopictus Edeling, 1870 (synonym)
Pareas malaccanus Robinson & Kloss, 1920 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Malaiische Schneckennatter - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Malayan Slug Snake - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Pareatidae ReptileDB
Genus Asthenodipsas ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Asthenodipsas&species=malaccanus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d166c8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401