Accepted scientific name:
Aristelliger lar Cope, 1861 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aristelliger lar Cope, 1861
Synonyms:
Aristelliger titan Hecht, 1951 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Spotted Caribbean Gecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Sphaerodactylidae ReptileDB
Genus Aristelliger ReptileDB
Distribution: DOM-OO; HAI-HA
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Aristelliger&species=lar
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d32fd8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401