Accepted scientific name:
Apostolepis polylepis Amaral, 1921 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apostolepis polylepis Amaral, 1921
Synonyms:
Parapostolepis polylepis Amaral, 1930 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Apostolepis ReptileDB
Distribution: BZE-PI; BZN-TO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Apostolepis&species=polylepis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d35082-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401