Accepted scientific name:
Apostolepis goiasensis Prado, 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apostolepis goiasensis Prado, 1942
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goias Burrowing Snake - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Apostolepis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Apostolepis&species=goiasensis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d35c81-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401