Accepted scientific name:
Amphibolurus norrisi Witten & Coventry, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amphibolurus norrisi Witten & Coventry, 1984
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mallee Heath Lashtail - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Amphibolurus ReptileDB
Distribution: SOA-OO; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Amphibolurus&species=norrisi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d65316-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401