Accepted scientific name:
Alsophis rijgersmaei Cope, 1869 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alsophis rijgersmaei Cope, 1869
Synonyms:
Alsophis cinereus Garman, 1887 (synonym)
Alsophis rijersmai Schwartz & Henderson, 1991 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Anguilla Racer - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Leeward Islands Racer - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Alsophis ReptileDB
Distribution: LEE-AG; LEE-GU; NET-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Alsophis&species=rijgersmaei
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d69a40-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401