Accepted scientific name:
Altiphylax stoliczkai (Steindachner, 1867) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Altiphylax stoliczkai (Steindachner, 1867)
Synonyms:
Alsophylax boehmei Rösler, 2000 (synonym)
Alsophylax boehmei Szczerbak, 1991 (synonym)
Altigekko boehmei Khan, 2003 (synonym)
Altigekko stoliczkai Khan, 2003 (synonym)
Cyrtodactylus stoliczkai Underwood, 1954 (synonym)
Cyrtodactylus toliczkai Murthy, 1990 (synonym)
Cyrtopodion stoliczkai Rösler, 2000 (synonym)
Gonydactylus stoliczkai Kluge, 1991 (synonym)
Gymnodactylus stoliczkae Steindachner, 1867 (synonym)
Gymnodactylus stoliczkai Steindachner, 1867 (synonym)
Gymnodactylus stoliczkai Wermuth, 1965 (synonym)
Mesiodactylus stoliczkai Khan, 2000 (synonym)
Mesodactylys boehmei Khan, 2003 (synonym)
Tenuidactylus stoliczkai Szczerbak & Golubev, 1984 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Baltastan gecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Böhme’s Mountain Gecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Frontier Bow-fingered Gecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Karakorum gecko - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gekkonidae ReptileDB
Genus Altiphylax ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Altiphylax&species=stoliczkai
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d6cc26-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401