Accepted scientific name:
Alsophis rufiventris (Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alsophis rufiventris (Duméril, Bibron  & Duméril, 1854)
Synonyms:
Dromicus rufiventris Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Orange-bellied racer - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saba Racer - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Alsophis ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Alsophis&species=rufiventris
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d6d3b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401