Accepted scientific name:
Alopoglossus angulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopoglossus angulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Alopoglossus amazonius Ruthven, 1924 (synonym)
Alopoglossus andeanus Ruibal, 1952 (synonym)
Alopoglossus carinicaudatus Boulenger, 1885 (synonym)
Alopoglossus copii Brongersma, 1946 (synonym)
Lacerta angulata Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym)
Lepidosoma carinicaudatum Cope, 1876 (synonym)
Leposoma carinicaudatum Cope, 1876 (synonym)
Pantodactylus amazonicus Amaral, 1937 (synonym)
Pantodactylus amazonius Amaral, 1937 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern Teiid - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Gymnophthalmidae ReptileDB
Genus Alopoglossus ReptileDB
Distribution: BZC-MT; BZN-AC; BZN-AM; BZN-AP; BZN-PA; BZN-RM; BZN-RO; CLM-OO; ECU-OO; FRG-OO; GUY-OO; PER-OO; SUR-OO; VEN-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Alopoglossus&species=angulatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d6d7bf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401