Accepted scientific name:
Algyroides nigropunctatus (Duméril & Bibron, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Algyroides nigropunctatus (Duméril & Bibron, 1839)
Synonyms:
Algiroides nigropunctatus Werner, 1894 (synonym)
Lacerta nigropunctata Duméril & Bibron, 1839 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Algyroides nigropunctatus kephallithacius Keymar, 1986
Algyroides nigropunctatus nigropunctatus (Duméril & Bibron, 1839)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blue-throated Keeled Lizard - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pracht-Kieleidechse - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lacertidae ReptileDB
Genus Algyroides ReptileDB
Distribution: ALB-OO; GRC-OO; ITA-IT; YUG-BH; YUG-CR; YUG-KO; YUG-MA; YUG-MN; YUG-SL
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Algyroides&species=nigropunctatus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d6e11b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401