Accepted scientific name:
Ahaetulla pulverulenta (Duméril & Bibron, 1854) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ahaetulla pulverulenta (Duméril & Bibron, 1854)
Synonyms:
Ahaetulla pulverulentus Das, 1996 (synonym)
Dryinus pulverulentus Duméril & Bibron, 1854 (synonym)
Dryophis pulverulentus Boulenger, 1890 (synonym)
Passerita purpurascens Günther, 1864 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brown-speckled Whipsnake - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Colubridae ReptileDB
Genus Ahaetulla ReptileDB
Distribution: SRL-OO
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Ahaetulla&species=pulverulenta
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d6e93f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401