Accepted scientific name:
Abronia fuscolabialis (Tihen, 1944) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abronia fuscolabialis (Tihen, 1944)
Synonyms:
Abronia kalaina Good & Schwenk, 1985 (synonym)
Gerrhonotus fuscolabialis Tihen, 1944 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mount Zempoaltepec Alligator Lizard - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Anguidae ReptileDB
Genus Abronia ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Abronia&species=fuscolabialis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d7696a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401