Accepted scientific name:
Agama insularis Chabanaud, 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agama insularis Chabanaud, 1918
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Insular Agama - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Agamidae ReptileDB
Genus Agama ReptileDB
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Agama&species=insularis
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d7b047-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401